Schedule

Time Programme Details Venue Guest Internal Resource Management
09:30AM hrs Registration of Delegates Reception ASMS Team
10:30 AM Retrospect of Shammi Kapoor Inauguration
(Film – Jungali)
Studio-1D Aditya Raj Kapoor, Jayant Gilatar (Film-Jungali) Sandeep marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
10:30AM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
10:30AM Children films will be screened Studio-3 (Kids Theater)
10:30AM Children film screening Studio-1C
10:30AM

Hungarian Film – “ After Life 2014”
Guest: Guala Petho (Ambassador Hungary)
Dr. Zoltan Wilhem (Director Balaasi Institute)

Studio-1E Jayant Gilatar
12:00PM Children films will be screened Studio-1
12:00PM Children Film Screening Studio-1C
12:00PM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
12:30PM Inauguration of painting Exhibition Studio-1E
12:30PM Inauguration of painting Exhibition Studio-1E
1:00PM

Poster release of Mahatma Gandhi Forum
New Paper Bulletin
Few words by Guest present on the stage

Studio-1E
01:30PM GLFN Inauguration Studio-1E Guest:
Shatrughan Sinha
TP Aggrawal, (FFI)
Jayant Gilatar, (Director Chauk & Duster)
Bharti Pradhan, (Writer Anything but Khamosh)
Aditya Raj kapoor,( Son of Shammi kapoor)
Sandeep Marwah
Ambassador H.E. Hungary -Guala Petho
Vice Chairman- Kanwar Singh Tanvar
Life time achievement award to Shatrughan Sinha
Felicitation to Bharti S. Pradhan for “Anything but Khamosh”
Front row
Mr. Ajay Mago & Deepa Chaudhry (Publisher of the book)
Vandana Chaudhry, PRO Shatrughan Sinha

01:30PM Poster Launch- Mahatma Gandhi
News Bulletin release

Studio 1D Yashpaal Sharma

Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
02:30PM Film – Das Capital
Director- Rajan Kothari
Studio-1D Yashpaal Sharma Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
02:30PM Film: Released : Bachpan Ek Dhokha
Director: Rajiv Sharma
Studio-1C   Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi Sushil Bharti
04:00PM Inauguration of retrospect of Prakash Mehra
Film –Zanzeer
Studio-1E Guest: Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Alok Satsangi
Mr. Sagar Dutta (ASMS)
04:30PM Workshop by Sandip soparrkar + Alesia Raut on, Choreography &
Modeling curated
Studio 1D   Amit Agrawal
06:00PM Cultural Program: Entertainment Lawn    
06:30PM Cinema Excellence award Lawn   Dilip Sen
Sushma Seth
T P Aggarwal
06:30PM Life Time Achievement Award Lawn   Shatrughan Singha
T S Nagabharana (director, nine times national award winner)
Sushma Seth
07:00PM Cinema Excellence award Lawn   Dilip Sen
Sushma Seth
T P Aggarwal

07:00PM Face of India in the West Award Lawn   Alesia Raut
07:30PM Musical Performance Lawn   Dilip Sen
08:00PM Fashion Show Lawn   AAFT school of Fashion
Time Programme Details Screening of Films Guest
10:30 AM Haryanvi Film;
Starring Yashpal Sharma
Studio-1D Guest:
Yashpal Sharma
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
10:30 AM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
10:30 AM Children films will be screened Studio-3 (Kids Theater)
10:30 AM Film -Police line
Dir- Raju Parsekar
Studio-1C Sandeep marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
10:30 AM Film: Masan
Dir: Neeraj Ghaiwan
Guest: Niraj Ghaiwan
Raju Parsekar
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Studio-1E
12:00PM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
12:00PM Children films will be screened Studio-3 (Kids Theater)
12:00PM Workshop By Raju Parsekar Studio-1C
12:00PM Neeraj Ghaiwan
Raju Parsekar,
assistant to Govind Nilhani (Alternative)
TS Nagabharana (director, 9 times national award winner)
Studio-1E Yashpal Sharma
Dominiq Swain
Vivek Singhania
Anuradha
Polish Cultural councilor
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
1:30PM Poster Launch- Jawaharlal Nehru Forum
News Bulletin release
Lawn
2:30PM Polish Film: Little Poland in India Studio-1D Guest: Anuradha
Cultural Councilor Poland
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
2:30PM Film : Hera Feri
Dir- Prakash Mehra
Studio-1C
2:30PM Master Class on Breaking into Hollywood with Dominique Swain + Vivek Singhania curated Studio-1C Amit Agarwal
3:30PM Inauguration of Shammi Kapoor Retro
Film : Professor
Sandeep marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
4:00PM Film- Firki
Duration- 2hrs 10 min.
Language: Hindi
Studio-1D Dir: Chitgunn Singh & Konanika Das Gupta
6:00PMpm Cultural Program: Entertainment Lawn
6:30PM Life Time Achievement Award
Mr. Rakesh Kumar (Director)

Launch Of Web Series 69 Oppositers Attract by Shri Sandeep Marwah, Ms. Dominique Swain Directed by AAFT Alumnus Amit R Agarwal

6:30PM Excellence in Cinema
Nadeem Khan (Cinematographer)
Anil Nagrath (Producer)
Yashpal Sharma
Adtiya Raj Kapoor
Abhijeet Bhattacharya
Meghna Patel
Artist performance
7:00PM Fashion Show by AAFT school of Fashion
7:30PM Global Face of Dance Award
Sandip Soparrkar
Time Programme Details Screening of Films Guest
10:30 AM Israeli film Studio-1D Guest: Henna Anzi
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
10:30 AM Children films will be screened Studio-3 (Kids Theater)
10:30 AM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
10:30 AM FILM- Koylanchal Studio-1E DIR- Ashu Trikha
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
10:30 AM Children film screening Studio-1C
12:00PM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
12:00PM Children films will be screened Studio-3 (Kids Theater)
12:00PM Children film screening Studio-1C
12:00PM Seminar on Film business, copywriter and legal aspect of Cinema Studio-1E Anil Nagarat
Ashu Trikha
Meghna Patel
Rakesh Kumar
Nadeem Khan
Sandeep Marwah
Pahlaj Nilhani
1:30PM Poster Launch
News Bulletin release
Student skit
2:30PM Retrospect
Prakash Mehra
Film: Mukkaddar ka Sikander
Studio-1D Mr. Rakesh Kumar
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
Mr. Rakesh Kumar
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
Short film
Dir. Shreyansh Pandit

Film-Room Locked
Dir- Tejas Kapahi

Documentary film-
Mewat….a region without reason

2:30PM Workshop on cotemporary digital cinema by national award winning renowned cinematographer by Nadeem Khan
2:30PM Workshop by Anil Nagrat on
Legal issues involved in film making
6:00PM Cultural Program: Entertainment Lawn
6:30PM Life Time Achievement Award to
Pahlaj Nihalani
Moushumi chatterjee
Lawn
6:30PM Excellence in Cinema award
Jayanta Mukherjee
Ashu Trikha
Artist performance
Lawn
7:00PM Fashion Show by AAFT school of Fashion
7:30PM Global Face of Hollywood Award
Dominique Swain

International Producer from Bollywood Award
Vivek Singhania

Back to Top