Global Film Festival Noida

  • Join Us Now
  • Mail : Info@icmei.in
  • Call :+91- 8586978492

13th Global Film Festival

26- 28 November 2020

Time Programme Details Venue Guest Internal Resource Management
09:30AM hrs Registration of Delegates Reception ASMS Team
10:30 AM Retrospect of Shammi Kapoor Inauguration (Film - Jungali) Studio-1D Aditya Raj Kapoor, Jayant Gilatar (Film-Jungali) Sandeep marwah Ashok Tyagi Sushil Bharti
10:30AM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
10:30AM Children films will be screened Studio-3 (Kids Theater)
10:30AM Children film screening Studio-1C
10:30AM Hungarian Film - “ After Life 2014” Guest: Guala Petho (Ambassador Hungary) Dr. Zoltan Wilhem (Director Balaasi Institute) Studio-1E Jayant Gilatar
12:00PM Children films will be screened Studio-1
12:00PM Children Film Screening Studio-1C
12:00PM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
12:30PM Inauguration of painting Exhibition Studio-1E
12:30PM Inauguration of painting Exhibition Studio-1E
1:00PM Poster release of Mahatma Gandhi Forum New Paper Bulletin Few words by Guest present on the stage Studio-1E
01:30PM GLFN Inauguration Studio-1E Guest: Shatrughan Sinha TP Aggrawal, (FFI) Jayant Gilatar, (Director Chauk & Duster) Bharti Pradhan, (Writer Anything but Khamosh) Aditya Raj kapoor,( Son of Shammi kapoor) Sandeep Marwah Ambassador H.E. Hungary -Guala Petho Vice Chairman- Kanwar Singh Tanvar Life time achievement award to Shatrughan Sinha Felicitation to Bharti S. Pradhan for “Anything but Khamosh” Front row Mr. Ajay Mago & Deepa Chaudhry (Publisher of the book) Vandana Chaudhry, PRO Shatrughan Sinha
01:30PM Poster Launch- Mahatma Gandhi News Bulletin release Studio 1D Yashpaal Sharma Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi
02:30PM Film – Das Capital Director- Rajan Kothari Studio-1D Yashpaal Sharma Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi
02:30PM Film: Released : Bachpan Ek Dhokha Director: Rajiv Sharma Studio-1C Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi Sushil Bharti
04:00PM Inauguration of retrospect of Prakash Mehra Film –Zanzeer Studio-1E Guest: Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi Alok Satsangi Mr. Sagar Dutta (ASMS)
04:30PM Workshop by Sandip soparrkar + Alesia Raut on, Choreography & Modeling curated Studio 1D Amit Agrawal
06:00PM Cultural Program: Entertainment Lawn
06:30PM Cinema Excellence award Lawn Dilip Sen Sushma Seth T P Aggarwal
06:30PM Life Time Achievement Award Lawn Shatrughan Singha T S Nagabharana (director, nine times national award winner) Sushma Seth
07:00PM Cinema Excellence award Lawn Dilip Sen Sushma Seth T P Aggarwal
07:00PM Face of India in the West Award Lawn Alesia Raut
07:30PM Musical Performance Lawn Dilip Sen
08:00PM Fashion Show Lawn AAFT school of Fashion

Time Programme Details Screening of Films Guest
10:30 AM Haryanvi Film; Starring Yashpal Sharma Studio-1D Guest: Yashpal Sharma Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi Sushil Bharti
10:30 AM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
10:30 AM Children films will be screened Studio-3 (Kids Theater)
10:30 AM Film -Police line Dir- Raju Parsekar Studio-1C Sandeep marwah Ashok Tyagi Sushil Bharti
10:30 AM Film: Masan Dir: Neeraj Ghaiwan Guest: Niraj Ghaiwan Raju Parsekar Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi Studio-1E
12:00PM Children films will be screened G-9 (Kids Theater)
12:00PM Children films will be screened Studio-3 (Kids Theater)
12:00PM Workshop By Raju Parsekar Studio-1C
12:00PM Neeraj Ghaiwan Raju Parsekar, assistant to Govind Nilhani (Alternative) TS Nagabharana (director, 9 times national award winner) Studio-1E Yashpal Sharma Dominiq Swain Vivek Singhania Anuradha Polish Cultural councilor Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi
1:30PM Poster Launch- Jawaharlal Nehru Forum News Bulletin release Lawn
2:30PM Polish Film: Little Poland in India Studio-1D Guest: Anuradha Cultural Councilor Poland Sandeep Marwah Ashok Tyagi
2:30PM Film : Hera Feri Dir- Prakash Mehra Studio-1C
2:30PM Master Class on Breaking into Hollywood with Dominique Swain + Vivek Singhania curated Studio-1C Amit Agarwal
3:30PM Inauguration of Shammi Kapoor Retro Film : Professor Sandeep marwah Ashok Tyagi Sushil Bharti
4:00PM Film- Firki Duration- 2hrs 10 min. Language: Hindi Studio-1D Dir: Chitgunn Singh & Konanika Das Gupta
6:00PMpm Cultural Program: Entertainment Lawn
6:30PM Life Time Achievement Award Mr. Rakesh Kumar (Director)Launch Of Web Series 69 Oppositers Attract by Shri Sandeep Marwah, Ms. Dominique Swain Directed by AAFT Alumnus Amit R Agarwal
6:30PM Excellence in Cinema Nadeem Khan (Cinematographer) Anil Nagrath (Producer) Yashpal Sharma Adtiya Raj Kapoor Abhijeet Bhattacharya Meghna Patel Artist performance
7:00PM Fashion Show by AAFT school of Fashion
7:30PM Global Face of Dance Award Sandip Soparrkar

Time Programme Details Screening of Films Guest
10:30 AMIsraeli filmStudio-1DGuest: Henna Anzi
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
 
10:30 AMChildren films will be screenedStudio-3 (Kids Theater)  
10:30 AMChildren films will be screenedG-9 (Kids Theater)  
10:30 AMFILM- KoylanchalStudio-1EDIR- Ashu Trikha
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
 
10:30 AMChildren film screeningStudio-1C  
12:00PMChildren films will be screenedG-9 (Kids Theater)  
12:00PMChildren films will be screenedStudio-3 (Kids Theater)  
12:00PMChildren film screeningStudio-1C  
12:00PMSeminar on Film business, copywriter and legal aspect of CinemaStudio-1EAnil Nagarat
Ashu Trikha
Meghna Patel
Rakesh Kumar
Nadeem Khan
Sandeep Marwah
Pahlaj Nilhani
 
1:30PMPoster Launch
News Bulletin release
Student skit
   
2:30PMRetrospect
Prakash Mehra
Film: Mukkaddar ka Sikander
Studio-1DMr. Rakesh Kumar
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
 
Mr. Rakesh Kumar
Sandeep Marwah
Ashok Tyagi
Sushil Bharti
Short film
Dir. Shreyansh Pandit
Film-Room Locked
Dir- Tejas KapahiDocumentary film-
Mewat….a region without reason
2:30PMWorkshop on cotemporary digital cinema by national award winning renowned cinematographer by Nadeem Khan 
2:30PMWorkshop by Anil Nagrat on
Legal issues involved in film making
   
6:00PMCultural Program: EntertainmentLawn  
6:30PMLife Time Achievement Award to
Pahlaj Nihalani
Moushumi chatterjee
Lawn  
6:30PMExcellence in Cinema award
Jayanta Mukherjee
Ashu Trikha
Artist performance
Lawn  
7:00PMFashion Show by AAFT school of Fashion   
7:30PMGlobal Face of Hollywood Award
Dominique SwainInternational Producer from Bollywood Award
Vivek Singhania